Info

Latin name

Common name

mode

Historical

Present

over last decade

Conservation status

Petromyzon marinus

sea lamprey

Anad

None

None

Unknown

None

Acipenser oxyrinchus

Atlantic sturgeon

Anad

Major commercial

None

Possibly

Declining, then

0 0

Post a comment